Закрыть Пожалуйста примите участие в опросе с целью повышения
качества работы сайта.

Здесь Вы можете скачать лучшие новые фильмы, скачать русские фильмы, скачать документальные фильмы без регистрации, быстро и в хорошем качестве!

Уважаемый гость! Мы рады приветствовать Вас в Первом российском интернет-магазине лицензионного видео! На нашем сайте Вы можете скачать фильмы на любой вкус. Мы предлагаем Вам возможность скачать фильмы в хорошем качестве, быстро и что самое главное легально!

В нашей коллекции собраны лучшие фильмы отечественного и зарубежного кинематографа. Здесь Вы можете скачать документальные фильмы, популярные художественные русские фильмы, новинки жанрового кино, а также скачать кино-произведения самых известных режиссеров мировой киноиндустрии. Мы располагаем впечатляющей технической базой и, благодаря этому, Вы можете скачать здесь любой фильм очень быстро, в хорошем качестве и одним файлом.

Для Вашего удобства все фильмы можно скачивать в разных форматах (avi, mp4, wmv). Все представленные на сайте кино-фильмы адаптированы для просмотра на бытовых проигрывателях, персональном компьютере и мобильных устройствах (КПК, мобильные телефоны). Скачать фильмы на этом сайте можно также и без регистрации. Мы желаем Вам приятного просмотра! Далее >
Все фильмы, которые можно купить и скачать на нашем сайте представлены в хорошем качестве, не уступающем, а зачастую превосходящем качество лицензионных DVD!

Наши цены выгодно отличаются от цен на DVD в магазинах, благодаря тому, что мы не несем затрат на материальные носители и аренду торговых площадей. Значительная часть видео-каталога выложена в HD-качестве. Мы убеждены, что платный сервис обязан быть качественным! Именно поэтому на нашем сайте нет видео-файлов в качестве TVRip, CamRip и т.п., которыми наводнены пиратские сайты.

Многие фильмы оцифрованы нашими специалистами непосредственно с пленок киноархивов, а это значит, что данные натериалы, по сути, являются эксклюзивными и их нельзя найти в torrent-сетях, других различных P2P-сервисах и даже на DVD! Мы используем профессиональное оборудование и не экономим на качестве! Далее >








Все  
<пробел> 2 3 5 7
 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Оливия Хасси (Hussey, Olivia)

Оливия Хасси (Hussey, Olivia)

4

Date of Birth
17 April 1951, Buenos Aires, Argentina


Birth Name
Olivia Osuna

Mini Biography
At the age of 15, when most young women are nurturing dreams of romance, Olivia Hussey was giving life to Juliet, in Franco Zeffirelli's Romeo and Juliet (1968). Her performance in one of the most celebrated roles ever written in the English language won her the Golden Globe and two successive Best Actor Donatello Awards (Italy's Oscar equivalent), an incredible achievement for an actress in only her third film.

Olivia, a seasoned veteran of the London stage where she debuted opposite Vanessa Redgrave in "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie", has appeared in over two dozen films, including Death on the Nile (1978) with Bette Davis and Peter Ustinov, "Jesus of Nazareth" (1977) (mini) (united again with the great Zeffirelli), Last Days of Pompeii (1975) opposite Sir Laurence Olivier, Lost Horizon (1973), The Bastard (1978) (TV), Hallmark's Hall of Fame Ivanhoe (1982) (TV) with James Mason, Showtime's Psycho IV: The Beginning (1990) (TV) and It (1990) (TV). She has also guest-starred in numerous television series.

At the age of seven she moved with her mother and younger brother to England, where she spent the next five years attending drama school. From there she landed the role of "Jenny" in "Jean Brodie". It was in that theater production that Zeffirelli spotted her. After auditioning over 500 other young actresses for the part of Juliet, Zeffirelli awarded the part to Olivia, and the rest, as they say, is history.

She then moved to Los Angeles, where she met and married Dean Paul Martin, son of the late and great entertainer, Dean Martin. They had a son, Alexander Martin, who is currently an actor in his own right. She and Martin eventually divorced, and Olivia later married Akira Fuse, one of Japan's premier singers. That marriage produced a second son, Max, born in 1983.

Two years later she signed on to star with Burt Lancaster and Ben Cross (Chariots of Fire (1981)) in _Bottega dell'orefice, La (1988)_ (aka "The Jeweller's Shop"), a screen adaptation of a story written by Pope John Paul II (at the time he wrote it he was called Karol Wotyla)). Following the filming, Olivia was invited to view the film at the Vatican as a guest of His Holiness.

Most recently Olivia has completed her life's dream, portraying Mother Teresa of Calcutta, a movie shot entirely on location in Sri Lanka and Italy. Her performance was received with open arms by the Sisters of Mother Teresa's Missionaries of Charity when it was screened for them in Italy. Also present at the screening, and pleased with her portrayal, was Agi Bojaxhiu, a wonderful lady and the niece and only direct living relative of Mother herself.

Olivia lives outside of Los Angeles with her family, as well as her menagerie of animals. She has given to the world some very special moments through her work, and will continue to do so. These moments will carry on as long as films are being made. A classic she is, and a classic she always will be!

Spouse
David Glen Eisley (1991 - present) 1 child
Akira Fuse (18 February 1980 - 1989) (divorced) 1 child
Dean Paul Martin (17 April 1971 - 1978) (divorced) 1 child




  Сортировать по      Вид:  
 



Моби.Деньги Мегафон.Кошелек VISA MasterCard PayOnline System YouTube Getmovies Под защитой WEB|SHERIFF Наш хостинг провайдер
Стоимость доступа к услугам контент-провайдера устанавливается Вашим оператором.
Подробную информацию можно узнать: в разделе «Услуги по коротким номерам» на сайте www.mts.ru и в контактном центре по телефону 8 800 333 0890 (0890 для абонентов МТС)


© 2004—2011 Проект компании Икс-Медиа Диджитал. Все права защищены.